News

5151 ARAPAHOE AVE, Boulder, CO 80301

5151 ARAPAHOE AVE, Boulder, CO 80301

By

developer

Posted in On

5151 ARAPAHOE AVE, Boulder, CO 80301

5151 ARAPAHOE AVE

This land parcel measures 1.724 acres. The property was last sold in November 1975 for $650,000 or $377,030.16 per acre.

Property details

Parcel ID

146328005005

Zoning

IG – Industrial General – Industrial

Last Sale Date

1975-11-05

Last Sale Amount

$650,000

Last Sale Price/Sqft

$27.54

Total Sqft

23,599

Year Built

1980

Acreage

1.72

Lot Size

75,014 ft²

Land Use

Industrial, manufacturing, and waste-related

Currently Occupied By

N/A

Description

This property may be off-market or represented by another broker. Contact us for the most up-to-date availability or to explore similar properties. Our team delivers custom market analysis and local intel to help you make informed decisions.

Location