News

2215 EGBERT ST, Brighton, CO 80601

2215 EGBERT ST, Brighton, CO 80601

By

developer

Posted in On

2215 EGBERT ST, Brighton, CO 80601

2215 EGBERT ST

This land parcel measures 2.71425 acres. The property was last sold in November 2006 for $4,900,000 or $1,805,286.91 per acre.

Property details

Parcel ID

0156908105071

Zoning

PUD – Planned Unit Development – Planned

Last Sale Date

2006-11-27

Last Sale Amount

$4,900,000

Last Sale Price/Sqft

$207.62

Total Sqft

23,601

Year Built

1997

Acreage

2.71

Lot Size

118,235 ft²

Land Use

Institutional living

Currently Occupied By

N/A

Description

This property may be off-market or represented by another broker. Contact us for the most up-to-date availability or to explore similar properties. Our team delivers custom market analysis and local intel to help you make informed decisions.

Location